Presentations by Dr Melodie de Jager

Conferences:

  • 2nd Annual Maths and Science in Education Conference
  • 3rd Annual Educational Conference for Southern Africa
  • African Confederation of Principals (ACP) Conference
  • Association for the Education and Care of Young Children Seminar
  • Chamber of Commerce
  • Charted Institute for Management Accountants (UK)
  • Conferencia – El movimiento es terapéutico (Léon, SPAIN)
  • CURRO Centre of Educational Excellence Conference
  • Deputy and Heads of Department Conference 2011, 2013 KZN
  • Edu-K (USA)
  • e-Education and Elitss Conference
  • Global Secretaries Convention
  • Heads of Independent Schools (Botswana)
  • International Principals Conference
  • Johnson & Johnson
  • Law Society of South Africa
  • Low Vision Conference, UJ
  • LSEN Conference East London
  • Monkeynastix
  • Neuro-developmental Forum
  • NAPTOSA
  • Neonatal Nursing Association of South Africa – 6th Annual Conference
  • SAALED
  • SAOU
  • SAPA Conference
  • South African Association for Health and Skincare Professionals
  • South African Association of Accredited Accountants
  • South African Institute of Tax Practitioners
  • South African Research Association for Early Childhood Development
  • South African Principals Association Western Cape
  • Special Needs Conference, Gaborone
  • Thinking Schools Conference
  • TOP TOTS conference
  • VVOS – Vereniging vir Voorskoolse Opvoeding en Sorg
  • Western Cape Foundation Phase Teachers Conference
  • Woman of the World

Companies and Associations:

  • ABSA Bank
  • ACSA
  • Alchemy Publishing
  • Alpha Cement
  • Annique
  • Alzheimer’s SA North West Region
  • ATKV AbbAsorg
  • Bank Serve
  • Beaufort Institute
  • Bridgestone
  • Business Women’s Association (Richardsbay)
  • Christian Network
  • Clamber Club
  • CPD
  • EcoSat
  • Edu Loan
  • Edward Nathan & Friedland
  • Endress and Hauser
  • Ernst & Young
  • Family and Child Centre
  • First National Bank
  • Free State Society of Chartered Accountants
  • Goldfields Mining Group
  • IBESO
  • Institute of Refactories Engineers
  • Johnson and Johnson
  • Le Femme Vivantes Vroue
  • Lifecare Special Health Services
  • Linden NG Kerk
  • Medi Clinic
  • Multi-Choice
  • National Union of Educators
  • Nedbank Ltd
  • Nedcor
  • Omnia
  • Oracle Corporation South Africa
  • Pall Corporation
  • Potchefstroom Sorgsentrum
  • Pristine Financial Services
  • Richardsbay Minerals
  • SADTU
  • Senwes
  • SMILE Education
  • Southern Sun
  • Springbok Underwater Hockey Team
  • Stef du Plessis and Associates
  • Tiger Brands
  • UNISA School for Economics
  • U3A – University of Third Age
  • Vodacom
  • Water Affairs and Forestry

Schools, Tertiary Departments and Educational Institutions:

  • Acacia School Jwaneng (Botswana)
  • Afrika Tikkun
  • Association of Christian Schools International
  • Akademie Reformatoriese Opleiding en Studies
  • Aliwal Noord Primary School
  • Amazimtoti Primary
  • American School Mafikeng
  • Balmoral Primary
  • Bambi Kleuterskool Frankfort
  • Bergland Laerskool
  • Bellavista School
  • Boksburg Teachers Centre
  • Boland Kollege
  • Bothlale Primary School (Botswana)
  • Brenthurst Primary
  • Broadhurst Primary (Botswana)
  • Bryandale Pre-Primary School
  • Camphill School, Utsi
  • Cannons Creek Primary
  • Charterhouse Primary School
  • Christian Brothers College
  • Clifton School (Botswana)
  • Con Amore School
  • CPUT
  • Crawford Benmore
  • CURRO Durbanville
  • CURRO Hazeldean
  • CURRO Hillcrest
  •  CURRO Thatchfield
  • Delta Park School
  • Departement van Onderwys Siyanda Distrik (Inklusiewe Onderwys Eenheid)
  • Early Childhood Development – Johannesburg North
  • East Rand Teachers Centre
  • Eastern Cape Education Department
  • Eden College
  • Edgemead Primary
  • Elandspark School
  • Emmarentia Primary School
  • Emmerske Efterskole, Tonder (Denmark)
  • Evander High School
  • Farrarmere Primary
  • Flamingo School (Botswana)
  • Fourways Jewish Pre School
  • Free State Department of Education
  • Gauteng Department of Education – Inclusion and Special schools
  • Graeme College
  • Gresswold School
  • Heartwell College
  • Herzlia Constantia Primary School
  • Hillside Nursery School (Lobatse, Botswana)
  • Hoërskool Garsfontein
  • Hoërskool Helpmekaar
  • Holy Rosary
  • Holy Cross Primary School
  • Hudson Primary
  • Hurlyvale Primary School
  • Integrated ECD Stakeholder Engagement Forum
  • International School of South Africa
  • Jacobsdal Primêre Skool
  • Johannesburg Girls’ Prep School
  • Johannesburg Teachers Centre
  • John Mackenzie
  • Kambaku Private School Thabazimbi
  • Kekkel en Kraai
  • Khanyisa Education Centre Gyani Limpopo
  • Kimberley Junior School
  • King David
  • Koppie Alleen Pre-primêre skool
  • Laerskool Jan Cilliers
  • Laerskool Millenium
  • Laerskool Selectionpark
  • Laerskool Voorpos
  • Leadership and Strategic Coaching Institute and Academy
  • Leewenhof Akademie
  • Lejweleputswa Distrik Pre-primêre Onderwyseresse Vereniging (LDPPOV)
  • Living Montessori
  • Lucas Maree Primêre Skool
  • Mandorren Academic and Sport
  • Maragon School
  • Martie du Plessis
  • Meerhof Skool
  • Midstream Primary School
  • Micklefield Primary
  • Mountain Cambridge School
  • Munoa, Bilbao Spain
  • North School Secunda
  • Northern Cape Department of Education (Skills Planning Unit)
  • Northridge Primary
  • Orban Private School
  • Park Primary School
  • Penryn College
  • Penzance Primary School
  • Piet Retief Primary School
  • Pietermaritzburg Girls High School
  • Pinetown Girls High School
  • Plettenberg Bay Primary
  • President Brand Primêre Skool
  • RANSA
  • RAU
  • Riebeeckstad Pre-Primary School
  • Ruth Steyn Pre-Primêre Skool
  • SAALED
  • SADTU
  • Saheti Pre-Primary
  • San Marie Nursery School
  • Senior Retreat Muldersdrift
  • Singakwenza
  • Sonitus School for the Hearing Impaired
  • St. Andrews Preparatory School
  • St. Andrews Primary School
  • St. Davids Marist Brothers
  • St. Dominics Boksburg
  • St. Pauls Primary, Windhoek
  • Stellenbosch University – Department of Sport Science
  • Stirling Primary
  • Sun Valley Primary
  • Sunlands Primary School
  • Sunridge Primary School
  • Sutherland High School
  • Technikon Free State
  • The Key School for Specialised Education (Autism)
  • Thembelisha Primary School, Swaziland
  • Thornhill Primary School (Botswana)
  • Torah Academy Nursery School
  • Upland Preparatory School
  • Volkskool Kroonstad
  • Volkskool Orania
  • Wendywood High School
  • Wendywood Primary School
  • Wes-Kaap Onderwysdepartement: Karoo Distrik (Eden Karoo)
  • Willem Postma Laerskool
  • St Catherine`s Preparatory School.

Television Programmes:

  • Ackerman’s Baby and Company
  • Carte Blanche
  • E-tv Channel SABC NEWS Channel 404 DSTV
  • Family Years
  • Great Expectations
  • Health talk
  • Kwêla
  • Lunch box
  • Morning Live
  • Pampers Monday Minute series Etv
  • SABC News & Current Affairs
  • The Doctor Mol Show

Radio Stations:

  • Bush Radio
  • CCFM
  • Kanaal 7 Namibia
  • Lotus FM
  • NBC
  • Oranje FM
  • Radio 702
  • Radio Kansel
  • Radio Namakwaland
  • Radio Overberg
  • Radio Sonder Grense
  • Radio Tygerberg
  • SAFM

Publications:

  • Baba en kleuter tydskrif
  • Bankmed Bounce magazine
  • Beeld koerant
  • Bona
  • Child magazine
  • Die Burger
  • EduNews Namibia
  • Fast Company South Africa
  • Finesse tydskrif
  • Fourways review
  • Get it! Magazine
  • Go & Express
  • Huisgenoot
  • Little Baby Book
  • Living and Loving magazine
  • MamaMagic Milestones magazine
  • Mammas en Pappas magazine
  • Milk and Honey Wholesome News
  • Natural Medicine
  • Rooi Rose tydskrif
  • Republikein
  • Sandton Chronicle
  • Sarie tydskrif
  • Survival Guide
  • Teacher’s Pet magazine
  • The Herald newspaper
  • The South African Journal of Natural Medicine
  • The Star
  • True Love magazine
  • The Mercury
  • Volksblad
  • Your Baby magazine
  • Wealth Ladder magazine
  • WhyKids